Ruta 69 Valle de Bravo ES Book now
Ruta 69 RZR vehicles in front of the Valle de Bravo mountains

RZR and Can-Am rentals · Valle de Bravo, Mexico

Adrenaline in Valle de Bravo.

Rent an RZR or a Can-Am and hit the dirt roads: waterfalls, viewpoints, forest and lakes around Valle de Bravo. Guided tours, quality service and well-kept vehicles since 2019.

HoursMonday to Sunday, 9 am to 6 pm
Meeting pointPlaza Valle, Santa María Ahuacatlán
Tours1.5 to 4 hours

Choose your ride

A vehicle for every group

Prices are per vehicle and depend on the tour and the group size: 2, 4 or 6 people.

Yamaha 2
350cc
Tours from$1,800
Book
Polaris RZR 4
900cc
Tours from$2,200
Book
Polaris RZR 4
1000cc
Tours from$2,200
Book
Can-Am 6
6seats
Tours from$2,500
Book
⏱ 1.5 to 4 hPrices in Mexican pesos (MXN), per vehicle. Check availability and book online.

Most popular

Tour 1: two waterfalls in 90 minutes

Velo de Novia waterfallEl Molino waterfall1.5 h
from $1,800

Per vehicle: $1,800 MXN for 2 people, $2,200 for 4 and $2,500 for 6.

Book Tour 1
Blue Ruta 69 Polaris RZR

Off-road tours and routes

Where we take you

Four 90-minute tours and three longer routes into the mountains. Price per vehicle, based on your group size.

Tour / routeDuration2 people4 people6 people
Tour 1 · WaterfallsVelo de Novia and El Molino waterfalls1.5 h$1,800$2,200$2,500
Tour 2 · ViewpointsLa Peña and La Cruz viewpoints1.5 h$1,800$2,200$2,500
Tour 3 · Great Bön Stupa1.5 h$1,800$2,200$2,500
Tour 4 · Peace Stupa1.5 h$1,800$2,200$2,500
Route 1 · Laguna Negra2.5 h$3,500$4,500$5,000
Route 2 · El Peñón3 h$4,000$5,000$6,000
Route 3 · Corral de Piedra4 h$6,000$8,800$10,000
Velo de Novia waterfall illustration↗ Velo de Novia

Tour 1 · Waterfalls

1.5 hFrom $1,800

Velo de Novia and El Molino waterfalls: the classic ride for your first time in an RZR.

Laguna Negra↗ Laguna Negra

Route 1 · Laguna Negra

2.5 hDirt roadFrom $3,500

Dense forest and a clear-water lake at the end of the trail.

El Peñón↗ El Peñón

Route 2 · El Peñón

3 hDirt roadFrom $4,000

Climb to the rock that overlooks the valley, with open views of the mountains.

Corral de Piedra↗ Corral de Piedra

Route 3 · Corral de Piedra

4 hDirt roadFrom $6,000

The longest route: pine forest, the lake and the mountains. For those who want to spend the day up there.

Book online

Book your ride

Choose a vehicle, tour, day and time. At the end, send us your booking on WhatsApp and we will confirm it.

1 Vehicle
2 Tour or route
3 Day
4 Departure time

First choose a vehicle, tour and day.

5 Your details

Our story

On the trails since 2019

Ruta 69 started like every small business: small vehicles, a tight budget and a strong drive to grow and give excellent service. It was founded by Eros Hernández, who is passionate about extreme sports and off-road vehicles.

Our mission is to give you something different from an ordinary vacation or weekend. We want to keep growing without losing the quality we work with.

“Cuando lo mejor ha sido lo más barato”
  • Family
  • Punctuality
  • Quality

FAQ

Before you ride

Are they hard to drive?

No. Before you head out we give you a short introduction so you can drive with confidence from the first mile.

Who takes us to the spots?

Every tour is guided by Eros and his team. You drive and we lead the way.

How long is each tour?

Tours 1 to 4 last 1 hour 30 minutes. The Laguna Negra route lasts 2 hours 30 minutes, El Peñón 3 hours and Corral de Piedra 4 hours.

How many people fit?

We have vehicles for 2, 4 and 6 people. The price is per vehicle and depends on the tour and the vehicle size.

What are your hours?

We are open Monday to Sunday, 9 am to 6 pm. When you book online you will see the available departure times for each day.

Do I have to pay online?

No. Nothing is charged when you book online: payment and details are arranged when we confirm on WhatsApp.

Gallery

The vehicles and the trail

Ruta 69 shop

Goggles, jerseys and buffs

Goggles, jerseys and buffs from top brands so you hit the trail fully geared up.

Jersey KTM Racing
KTM Racing
Green Fox jersey
Fox
Jersey Honda Fox
Honda · Fox
Orange Fox goggles
Fox lens
Clear Fox goggles
Fox lens
Yellow Fox goggles
Fox lens
Blue Fox goggles
Fox lens
Goggles 46
46 lens
#ruta69stock Ask about your size
Front of a Ruta 69 Polaris RZR on the lakeshore

See you there

Hop in, buckle up, let’s go

Hours
Monday to Sunday, 9 am to 6 pm
Bookings
Online or on WhatsApp at +52 722 149 0856